Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

The Big Bang Theory Taps Katey Sagal to Play Penny's Mom

Big Bang Theory fans will finally get to know Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) family next season. The show has tapped Sons of Anarchy alum Katey Sagal to play Penny's mom and 30 Rock's Jack McBrayer to play her brother, executive producer Steve Molaro shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Training the Cast
02:35 — Accents. Horse training. Sword play. Stunts. See how The Bastard Executioner crew helps the cast get medieval.
The Simpsons Meet Bender
00:38 — Bart and Lisa question Bender's "futuristic" technology.
'Big Bang' Star Melissa Rauch Gushes Over New Castmembers Katey Sagal & Jack McBrayer
01:27 — ET spoke with 36-year-old actress and showrunner Steve Molaro and co-creator Bill Prady at Comic-Con on Friday.
The Making of a Deadly Weapon
03:10 — Accurate from 300 yards. Deadly as hell. See how the iconic warbow featured in The Bastard Executioner is made.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenT*R*A*S*H(Season 11, Episode 13) TBS

Seeking regular meals, Al and Griff join the military reserves and are ordered to help with a garbage strike, with Jefferson as their unit's leader. Sgt. Fletcher: J.J. Johnston. Santo: Gonzo Raymond. Griff: Harold Sylvester.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Babe in Toyland(Season 11, Episode 18) TBS

Kelly becomes a hit when she subs for a kiddie-show host following his breakdown. Meanwhile, Peg and Al get twin beds. Dudley: Brandon Maggart. Jordan: Blaire Baron. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenBreaking Up Is Easy to Do(Season 11, Episode 14) TBS

Part 1 of three. Peggy and Al see a marriage counselor (Jake Johannsen); Kelly fights a rival for a role in a boxing movie. Heather: Lisa Robin Kelly. Nancy: Kellie Beals. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Katey Sagal Will Bring the Mama Drama to Brooklyn Nine-Nine

We cannot wait to see this!

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>
The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

It's brutal — and brutally slow

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay