Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
This Is UsThe Big Three(Season 1, Episode 2) NBC

Toby helps Kate relax in the midst of her fervent quest to lose weight; and Beth questions the motives of Randall's biological father, as Randall adjusts to having his dad in his life. Meanwhile, Rebecca and Jack begin to feel distant from one another; and (more…)

I’ll Watch1382 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
The SimpsonsSimpsorama(Season 26, Episode 6) FXX

In a crossover episode with "Futurama," that show's Planet Express crew arrives in modern-day Springfield to keep the Simpsons from having a disastrous impact on the future.

I’ll Watch657 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind