Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Naked and the Dead, but Mostly the Naked(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

Peg and her friends accompany their husbands to a strip club; Kelly lands a commercial. M.C.: Iqbal Theba. Director: Leland Orser. Helen: Jo Anne Hart. Louise: Alix Elias. Charlie: Shabaka Barry Henley. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenI Want My Psycho Dad(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Al leads a protest when his favorite TV show is cancelled. Part 1 of two. Psycho Dad: Andrew Prine. Bob Rooney: E.E. Bell. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Miranda: Teresa Parente. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenI Want My Psycho Dad(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

Conclusion. Al gets to address the Congress about having “Psycho Dad” put back on TV. Furman: J. Patrick McCormack. Chopper: Michael Philip. Geronimo: Barry Wiggins. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind