Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Undergraduate(Season 9, Episode 26) TBS

A secret admirer sends Kelly expensive presents, but she isn't happy to receive them: he's only 12 years old. Robby: Noah Segan. Stitch: William Gallo. Bennett: Harry S. Murphy. Principal: Damien Leake. Refreshment Guy: Brad Parker. Kelly: Christina Appleg (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenUser Friendly(Season 9, Episode 22) TBS

Participation in a virtual-reality experiment fulfills Bud's fantasies; Al flips over a switch that has no apparent function. Amber: Juliet Tablak. Sandy: Elaine Hendrix. Kessler: J.D. Cullum. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:50pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist