Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
Watch This Is Us, the Show America's Raving About
00:30 — Take a look at the next all-new, can't-miss episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
This Is UsThe Big ThreeNew(Season 1, Episode 2) NBC

Toby helps Kate relax in the midst of her fervent quest to lose weight; and Beth questions the motives of Randall's biological father, as Randall adjusts to having his dad in his life. Meanwhile, Rebecca and Jack begin to feel distant from one another; and (more…)

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenNooner or Later(Season 8, Episode 21) TBS

Peg must coerce Al into a romantic act to win a prize from DJ Rick Dees (who plays himself). Dexter: Chi McBride. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenKelly Knows Something(Season 8, Episode 26) TBS

Al tutors Kelly for a game show. But for each fact she takes in, one falls out. Travis: Todd Christensen.Tony: Michael Cannizzo.Mike: Alex Nevil.Max: Mary-Pat Green.Kelly: Christina Applegate.Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments