Katey Sagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katey Sagal Photos

  • Jason Ritter, Katey Sagal and John Ritter - 5th Annual Family Television Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 7 - "Black Widower" - Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal and Drea de Matteo
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 7 - Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: James Minchin/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Huang Wu" - Ron Perlman and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Huang Wu" - Jimmy Smits and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Huang Wu" - Drea de Matteo and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Sweet and Vaded" - Walton Goggins as Venus Van Dam, Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Straw" - Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Andare Pescare" - Katey Sagal and Ron Perlman
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Andare Pescare" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Ablation" - Ron Perlman and Katey Segal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Ablation" - Katey Segal, Charlie Hunnam and Maggie Siff
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Stolen Huffy" - Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal and Jimmy Smits
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Laying Pipe" - Maggie Siff and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Authority Vested" - Katey Segal and Jimmy Smits
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Hands" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX.
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Family Recipe" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Family Recipe" - Charlie Hunnam and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Brick" - Ron Perlman and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Dorylus" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Dorylus" - Katey Sagal and Ron Perlman
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Out" - Katey Sagal and Ron Perlman
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 4 - "Out" - Katey Sagal and Charlie Hunnam
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "NS" -Ron Perlman, Katey Sagal and Maggie Siff
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Bainne" - Ron Pearlman and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Bainne" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Turas" - Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Lochan Mor" - Katey Segal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Caregiver" - Kim Coates, Katey Sagal and Stephen King
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "So" - Katey Segal and Hal Holbrook
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - Katey Sagal and Charlie Hunnam
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 2 - "Na Trioblidi" - Ron Pearlman and Katey Sagal
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 2 - "Potlatch" - Katey Sagal and Bellina Logan
    Photo By: Prashnat Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 2 - "Albification" - Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller and Ron Perlman as Clay Morrow
    Photo By: Prashnat Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1 - "The Revelator" - Ron Pearlman as Clay and Katey Sagal as Gemma
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Unwritten" - Katey Sagal as Marci Klein, Tom Amandes as Martin Posner, Natasha Henstridge as TaylorWethersby
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1 - "The Pull" - Maggie Siff, Katey Sagal and Charlie Hunnam
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1 - "Fun Town" - Charlie Hunnam as Jax and Katey Sagal as Gemma
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1, Pilot Episode - Charlie Hunnam as 'Jax', Katy Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1, Pilot Episode - Ron Perlman as Clay Morrow, Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1 - Katey Sagal as Gemma Teller
    Photo By: Timothy White/FX
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8, "Two and a Half Deaths" - Katey Sagal guest stars as Annabelle Annabelle Bundt
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8, "Two and a Half Deaths" - David Berman as David Phillips, Katey Sagal guest stars as Annabelle Bundt/Natasha Steele, William Petersen as Grissom
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "Whose God Is It Anyway?" - Joan Rivers as herself, Constance Zimmer as Claire Simms, Craig Bierko as Jeffrey Coho and Katey Sagal as Barbara Little
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "Whose God Is It Anyway?" - Julie Bowen as Denise Bauer, Katey Sagal as Barbara Little and Ethan Phillips as Michael Schiller
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "New Kids on the Block" - Craig Bierko as Jeffrey Coho and Katey Sagal as Barbara Little
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC

Related Galleries

TV's Hottest Moms

13 Photos | May 17, 2012

TV's Toughest Ladies

14 Photos | Mar 14, 2012

The Hottest TV Moms

16 Photos | Jun 8, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop