Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Hottest Moms

Oh, Mama! Check out the sexiest moms on the small screen

TV's Toughest Ladies

Check out some of the small screen's fiercest females

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:46pm
FuturamaMars University(Season 2, Episode 2) COMEDY

Fry enrolls at Mars University, where he rooms with the Professor's latest experiment---a talking monkey---and former frat-rat Bender leads his brothers in wreaking havoc. Voices: Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio, Lauren Tom, Tress MacNeille.

Fri Mar 27 5:17pm
FuturamaWhen Aliens Attack(Season 2, Episode 3) COMEDY

The gang acts out the final episode of “Single Female Lawyer” to appease invading aliens who missed it due to technical difficulties caused by Fry in 1999. Leela plays “Jennie McNeal.” Voices: Katey Sagal, Billy West, John DiMaggio, Lauren Tom, Ph (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
FuturamaFry and the Slurm Factory(Season 2, Episode 4) COMEDY

The gang wins a party with Slurms McKenzie at the Slurm bottling plant, where they're marked for death after learning the secret ingredient. Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio, Phil LaMarr, Lauren Tom.