Katey Sagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenLuck of the Bundys(Season 8, Episode 4) TBS

Al knows that his good luck will bring on the "Bundy Curse." Peggy: Katey Sagal. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Tue Mar 3 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenBanking on Marcy(Season 8, Episode 5) TBS

Trying to overcome her fear of public speaking, Marcy (Amanda Bearse) fantasizes that she's somewhere else, to the delight of her audience. Moderator: Beau Billingslea. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Tue Mar 3 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenNo Chicken, No Check(Season 8, Episode 6) TBS

Kelly and Bud go halves on a car, then run up against conflicting drive-in dates. Neuter: Sean O'Bryan. Sonja: Viatiare Hirshon. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop