Katey Sagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenWedding Repercussions(Season 7, Episode 25) TBS

Cousin Jimmy asks for Bud's help in finding the man who dallied with his fiancée on their wedding day, unaware it's Bud (David Faustino). Dee Anna: Barbara Moore. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Mon Mar 2 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Proposition(Season 7, Episode 26) TBS

Vanna White plays a millionaire who offers Peggy a fortune for a night with Al. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Tisket, a Tasket, Can Peggy Make a Basket?(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

NBA stars Clyde Drexler, Xavier McDaniel and Vlade Divac appear as Al nets prime tickets to a charity game. But he cries foul when Peggy insists on coming along. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop