Katey Sagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAssault and Batteries(Season 8, Episode 24) TBS

A computer crash traps Al inside a store; Kelly and Bud celebrate a birthday for Buck (voice of Cheech Marin). Checkers: Jan Hoag, Brian Reddy. Old Lady: Jean Howard. Customers: Cynthia Frost, Craig Benton. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Fri Mar 6 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenRide Scare(Season 8, Episode 22) TBS

Al opposes forced car pooling until he learns that three models (Jane Abbott, Shannon K. Dunn, Debra Christofferson) are in his group. Alderman: Paul Eisenhauer. Car-pool Organizer: Sandra Korn. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenAl Goes Deep(Season 8, Episode 25) TBS

Jefferson bets on a college quarterback who guarantees a win. But the QB is blitzed by Kelly. Chad: Curnal Aulisio. Stab: Edward Blanchard. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop