Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Hottest Moms

Oh, Mama! Check out the sexiest moms on the small screen

TV's Toughest Ladies

Check out some of the small screen's fiercest females

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenMarried...with Prom Queen(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

Conclusion. Peggy stands to lose the crown to Connie (Lisa Raggio) until Al finally stands up to Connie's husband (Jack Yates). Tim Potter: Bill Applebaum. Eli: Richard Jeni. Jimbo: Robert Schuch. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Mon Mar 30 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Computer Show(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Peggy buys a computer, ostensibly for the kids' schoolwork, but it gets more use as a hat rack. Bud: David Faustino. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Dateless Amigo(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Bud is desperately seeking Susan---or any girl who'll date him---while Al comes up with a million-dollar idea that looks ... desperate. Freddy: Vonni Ribisi. Boz: Stephen Dorff. Al: Ed O'Neill.