Katey Sagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenHood 'n' the Boyz(Season 8, Episode 2) TBS

Al is thrilled when his childhood love (Debra Engle) asks his help against a young tough who's targeting her convenience store. Matt Borlenghi. Jackie: Kimberly Paige. Ray Ray's Girlfriend: Skye Bassett. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Al: E (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00am
Married...With ChildrenProud to Be Your Bud?(Season 8, Episode 3) TBS

Bud has a conversation with his "cool" side, who's weary of Bud's failures with women. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Tue Mar 3 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenLuck of the Bundys(Season 8, Episode 4) TBS

Al knows that his good luck will bring on the "Bundy Curse." Peggy: Katey Sagal. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop