Katey SagalCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

User Rating: (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenKiss of the Coffee Woman(Season 10, Episode 24) TBS

Kelly and Jefferson star in a commercial, and a follow-up spot calls for them to kiss, prompting protests from both Al and Marcy. Director: Leland Orser. Lance: Brian Stewart. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenEnemies(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

Alan Thicke plays a wealthy man, and Nicole Eggert is the woman who uses him after her boyfriend starts dating Kelly. Tom: Matt Borlenghi. Maria: Terri Ivens. George: Phill Lewis. Jackson: Chris Young. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Fri Jan 30 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenTorch Song Duet(Season 10, Episode 25) TBS

Al's answers to trivia questions win Griff a spot carrying the Olympic torch. Bo Jackson plays a sportscaster; boxer Roy Jones Jr. and Super Bowl XXX MVP Larry Brown have cameos. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Al: Ed O'Neill. Jefferson: Ted McGinley.

Shop