Katee Sackhoff Celebrity Watchlist

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(439 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff

This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Prepare to have your childhood ruined in the best way possible. Geek goddess Katee Sackhoff and Dawson Leary himself, James Van der Beek, made a super dark and gritty Power Rangers reboot. In the "bootleg experiment" from Joseph Kahn, Sackhoff plays… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Kiss: Baltar & Roslin
00:53 — Even in his dreams, Baltar has a way with women.
Best Ship Explosion: Cloud Nine
01:23 — Gina breaks up with Baltar the only way she knows how ... by blowing herself up.
Best Quote: Angel of God
00:59 — Baltar realizes he's not crazy after all. Unfortunately, that's not a good thing.
Best Space Battle: Starbuck Saves Apollo
06:05 — Starbuck saves Apollo in a very unconventional way during a Cylon attack.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Vengeance Formulation(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is humiliated on National Public Radio and vows vengeance on Kripke; and Wolowitz begins a relationship with Katee Sackhoff, who appears in a cameo. Ira Flatow also makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Mon Feb 15 7:00pm
Law & OrderKnock Off(Season 19, Episode 5) TNT

A tourist is murdered, and the case sends Bernard and Lupo to upstate New York for clues. Dianne Cary: Katee Sackhoff.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat Feb 20 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hot Troll Deviation(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Wolowitz is embarrassed when a secret of his is revealed; and Sheldon and Raj battle at work.

I’ll Watch1072 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor