Katee Sackhoff Celebrity Watchlist

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(443 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff

This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Prepare to have your childhood ruined in the best way possible. Geek goddess Katee Sackhoff and Dawson Leary himself, James Van der Beek, made a super dark and gritty Power Rangers reboot. In the "bootleg experiment" from Joseph Kahn, Sackhoff plays… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Riddick - Clip - Riddick Is Ambushed
01:04 — The latest chapter of the groundbreaking saga that began with 2000’s hit sci-fi film "Pitch Black" and 2004’s "The Chronicles of Riddick" reunites wri (more…)
Oculus - Clip - It Isn´t Real
01:13 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.
Riddick - Clip - Riddick Offers to Kill Everyone for Dahl
00:32 — The latest chapter of the groundbreaking saga that began with 2000's hit sci-fi film "Pitch Black" and 2004's "The Chronicles of Riddick" reunites wri (more…)
Oculus - Trailer 1
01:31 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Vengeance Formulation(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is humiliated on National Public Radio and vows vengeance on Kripke; and Wolowitz begins a relationship with Katee Sackhoff, who appears in a cameo. Ira Flatow also makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch746 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:30pm
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00pm
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans