Katee Sackhoff Celebrity Watchlist

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(443 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff

This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Prepare to have your childhood ruined in the best way possible. Geek goddess Katee Sackhoff and Dawson Leary himself, James Van der Beek, made a super dark and gritty Power Rangers reboot. In the "bootleg experiment" from Joseph Kahn, Sackhoff plays… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2013:Riddick: Katee Sackhoff Interview
06:41 — Katee Sackhoff discusses her return to Hall H at Comic-Con 2013 in San Diego. The actress also talks about acting in a green screen studio with Vin Di (more…)
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
24 Trailer
01:01
Bionic Woman: Photo Shoot
03:51 — |Miguel Ferrer|Katee Sackhoff|Will Yun Lee|Michelle Ryan|Bionic Woman|Chris Bowers

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Halloween: Resurrection SHO

Eighth film in the series follows teens who spend the night in killer Michael Myers' childhood home as part of a contest set up by an entrepreneur.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Vengeance Formulation(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is humiliated on National Public Radio and vows vengeance on Kripke; and Wolowitz begins a relationship with Katee Sackhoff, who appears in a cameo. Ira Flatow also makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch746 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
Fifteen and Pregnant LMN

A teen (Kirsten Dunst) and her estranged parents try to deal with the girl's unplanned pregnancy. Evelyn Spangler: Park Overall. Cal Spangler: David Andrews. Laurie Wales: Margot Demeter. Directed by Sam Pillsbury.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay