Katee SackhoffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 3

Nov 25, 2013 2:13 PM EST

Robert Taylor, A.Martinez and Bailey Chase
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 2

Jun 29, 2012 7:11 PM EDT

Katee Sackhoff
Katee Sackhoff Joins A&E's Longmire

Aug 27, 2011 11:37 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop