Katee SackhoffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hot Troll Deviation(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Wolowitz is embarrassed when a secret of his is revealed; and Sheldon and Raj battle at work.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop