Katee Sackhoff Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (433 ratings)

Your Rating: