Katee Sackhoff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official!¬†Longmire¬†will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the p…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hot Troll Deviation(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Wolowitz is embarrassed when a secret of his is revealed; and Sheldon and Raj battle at work.

Shop