Katee Sackhoff Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

2007 Emmy After Party

TV Guide parties with the biggest stars of the night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHot Cocoa Bang Bang(Season 2, Episode 22) TBS

Season 2 finale: The Brown-Tubbses go to Comic-Con. Cleveland has a comic book ("Waderman") to sell, and Donna has a bone to pick. She's mad at director Robert Rodriguez (providing his own voice) for screening an old blaxploitation film she starred in. Mea (more…)

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Vengeance Formulation(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is humiliated on National Public Radio and vows vengeance on Kripke; and Wolowitz begins a relationship with Katee Sackhoff, who appears in a cameo. Ira Flatow also makes a cameo appearance.