Katee SackhoffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A headstrong beauty who started landing parts straight out of high school, Sackhoff snagged what seemed to be her breakthrough role in 2001 as the rebellious daughter of a professor on the highly anticipated drama The Education of Max Bickford, but the sho… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 8, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the p…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop