Kate Winslet Celebrity Watchlist

Owing to her superlative work and impressive range, this sexy British thespian was the first actress to snag four Oscar nods before turning 30. Born to an acting family (her parents, grandparents and sisters are all performers), Winslet began training at a… (more)

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Place: Reading, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Fassbender

Steve Jobs Trailer: See Michael Fassbender's Transformation​

Let the Oscar buzz begin. Michael Fassbender morphs into Steve Jobs in the first trailer for the upcoming biopic about the divisive late Apple co-founder. The trailer highlights a rift between Jobs and his business partner, Steve Wozniak (Seth Rogen)… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 5 9:35am
Titanic HBO2e

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2559 Watching
Mon Oct 5 3:40pm
Divergent MAXe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Wed Oct 7 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 346) NBC

Kate Winslet; Norman Reedus. Also: Fallonventions.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Winslet
What Uncommon Name Did Kate Winslet Give Her New Son?

Kate Winslet and her husband Ned Rocknroll have decided to name their new son Bear,People reports. B…

Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Welcomes Her Third Child

Kate Winslet welcomed a son on Dec. 7 at a hospital in Sussex, County, U.K., People reports. "Mother…

Kate Winslet and Ned Rocknroll
Kate Winslet Pregnant with Her Third Child

Kate Winslet is adding to her brood!

Jimmy Fallon, Michelle Obama
Top Videos: Oscars, "The Evolution of Mom Dancing," What Babies Really Do During Naptime, More

This week, the Oscars happened! Host Seth MacFarlane's opening monologue, which featured the musical…

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie
Did Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Get Married on Christmas Day?

Ryan Reynolds and Blake Lively. Kate Winslet and Ned Rocknroll. Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie? Secret…

Janet Jackson, Kate Winslet
Holiday Milestones! Stay Up to Date on the Latest Celeb Weddings, Pregnancies and More

The holidays are a special time for many, but for some celebrities, there was even more to celebrate…