Kate Winslet Celebrity Watchlist

Owing to her superlative work and impressive range, this sexy British thespian was the first actress to snag four Oscar nods before turning 30. Born to an acting family (her parents, grandparents and sisters are all performers), Winslet began training at a… (more)

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leonardo DiCaprio will finally get his Oscar, but will his film prevail too? For the first time in years, we've got a three-horse Best Picture race, between The Revenant, The Big Short and Spotlight after they each took key industry wins. But each ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Winslet opens up about her "Labor Day" role
01:18 — Oscar-winner Kate Winslet celebrates "Labor Day," and a former Beatle is back with new music. Suzanne Marques has your Eye on Entertainment.
Backstage at the Golden Globes
02:45 — Lara Spencer is in the one-on-one room at the Golden Globes with award winners Mickey Rourke, Kate Winslet and Colin Farrell.
Sinaloa cartel will continue operating without El Chapo
00:49 — Jim Dinkins, former head of Homeland Security Investigations, says the Sinaloa cartel and other cartels will continue as long as there’s a demand for (more…)
Kate Winslet Can't Keep Her Hands Off Susan Sarandon's Cleavage: See The Pic!
01:06 — The 69-year-old actress had her boobs out and proud!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:05pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Fri Aug 5 8:00pm
Revolutionary Road TMC

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:35am
Titanic MOMAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2969 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor