Kate Winslet Celebrity Watchlist

Owing to her superlative work and impressive range, this sexy British thespian was the first actress to snag four Oscar nods before turning 30. Born to an acting family (her parents, grandparents and sisters are all performers), Winslet began training at a… (more)

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leonardo DiCaprio will finally get his Oscar, but will his film prevail too? For the first time in years, we've got a three-horse Best Picture race, between The Revenant, The Big Short and Spotlight after they each took key industry wins. But each ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Titanic - Trailer
02:11 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
Holly Holm's gym: "A champion factory"
02:12 — 60 Minutes Sports covers the Jackson Wink MMA Academy -- an elite training ground for some of the best MMA fighters in the world including UFC Bantamw (more…)
Beyonce, Meghan Trainor & Other Celebs Against Photoshop
01:47 — Lena Dunham, Kate Winslet and Kerry Washington are amongst the ladies who slam their edited photos. Watch now!
Triple 9 - Trailer
01:15 — TRIPLE 9 is an action-packed thriller starring Oscar®-nominees Woody Harrelson, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Kate Winslet and Casey Affleck, along with Aaron Pau (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:30pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBOSGe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Revolutionary Road SHO2e

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBO2e

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch174 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »