Kate Winslet Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Owing to her superlative work and impressive range, this sexy British thespian was the first actress to snag four Oscar nods before turning 30. Born to an acting family (her parents, grandparents and sisters are all performers), Winslet began training at a… (more)

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Place: Reading, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:40pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Quills SUNDe

An imprisoned Marquis de Sade (Geoffrey Rush) smuggles erotic manuscripts to a publisher in Phillip Kaufman's dark and disturbing biopic. Michael Caine, Kate Winslet. The film is an adaptation of Doug Wright's provocative, Obie-winning play.

Wed Apr 1 9:55am
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Divergent HBO

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Mon Apr 6 2:15am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Mon Apr 6 2:50pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Wed Apr 8 4:50am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Finding Neverland SUNDe

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."

Wed Apr 8 10:05pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Fri Apr 10 12:50am
Divergent HBO

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Fri Apr 10 7:45am
Flushed Away HBO

Gleeful computer-generated romp about a pampered mouse who gets flushed down a toilet and struggles to survive in London's watery sewer world. Voices include Hugh Jackman and Kate Winslet. Directed by Sam Fell and David Bowers. A coproduction of Aardman An (more…)

Fri Apr 10 3:15pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sat Apr 11 5:45am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sat Apr 11 8:35am
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Mon Apr 13 1:35pm
The Life of David Gale MOMAX

Well-intentioned but heavy-handed thriller about an opponent of capital punishment (Kevin Spacey) who lands on death row in Texas for the murder of a like-minded colleague (Laura Linney). Kate Winslet plays a reporter who interviews the condemned man in hi (more…)