Kate WinsletCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Owing to her superlative work and impressive range, this sexy British thespian was the first actress to snag four Oscar nods before turning 30. Born to an acting family (her parents, grandparents and sisters are all performers), Winslet began training at a… (more)

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Place: Reading, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Winslet
What Uncommon Name Did Kate Winslet Give Her New Son?

Kate Winslet and her husband Ned Rocknroll have decided to name their new son Bear,People …

Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Welcomes Her Third Child

Kate Winslet welcomed a son on Dec. 7 at a hospital in Sussex, County, U.K., People report…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Sat Feb 28 9:00pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Mon Mar 2 1:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop