Kate Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress, who began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(945 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh

Selena Gomez's 13 Reasons Why Adds Kate Walsh As…

Kate Walsh will star in Netflix's adaptation of 13 Reasons Why, from producer Selena Gomez. The 13-episode series, which is adapted from the 2007 Jay Asher novel, tells the story of Clay (Dylan Minnette), a boy who receives a box of cassette tapes fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spatchcock Turkey With Braised Fennel and Sausage Recipe by Mario Batali, Part 2
01:28 — This turkey is a delicious staple for your Thanksgiving table!
Leek and Swiss Chard Gratin Recipe by Michael Symon
02:15 — This gratin is a great side dish for your Thanksgiving!
In Reply to: Kim Kardashian, Uber, Walmart
04:14 — Jimmy reads celebrity Twitter replies before reading the original tweet posing a question.
Sweet Potato Pie With White Chocolate Mousse Recipe by Carla Hall, Part 2
02:51 — This southern staple is a delicious addition to your Thanksgiving spread!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:07am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:00pm
Law & OrderNavy Blues(Season 8, Episode 3) SUND

The investigation into a Navy pilot's death leads to a lieutenant (Kate Walsh) who was the deceased's lover. But McCoy faces military opposition over jurisdiction in the case. Miller: Patti LuPone. Mrs. Stroud: Molly Price. Billings: Daniel Von Bargen.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis, Charlie Weber
Ask Matt: Murder, Parenthood and Finales, Longmire, Big Bang, Supernatural's 200th, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Thank…

Kate Walsh; Ben Feldman
NBC Freshman Comedies Bad Judge and A to Z to End

The Day of the Dead brought grim news for two NBC comedies. The network has canceled the Kate Walsh-…

Kate Walsh
Exclusive Bad Judge Sneak Peek: Rebecca Shoots to Kill — But Can She Cop a Good Gun Face?

Is there anything Bad Judge's Rebecca Wright (Kate Walsh) can't do? In addition to being a tough jud…

A to Z
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of A to Z, Bad Judge and Gracepoint?

Do you plan to follow A to Z through the rest of its romantic alphabet? Will you make a standing app…

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Plays an "Unapologetic" Mess in Her New NBC Comedy Bad Judge

An intelligent, hard-working and successful woman whose professional life is perfect, but whose pers…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh
  • Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans