Kate Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress, who began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(945 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh

Selena Gomez's 13 Reasons Why Adds Kate Walsh As…

Kate Walsh will star in Netflix's adaptation of 13 Reasons Why, from producer Selena Gomez. The 13-episode series, which is adapted from the 2007 Jay Asher novel, tells the story of Clay (Dylan Minnette), a boy who receives a box of cassette tapes fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Walsh Was Tossed from a Boat Whitewater Rafting
03:39 — Jimmy talks to Kate Walsh about her NBC show, Bad Judge, and an intense rafting trip Kate took that left her guide screaming for help.
Ben Affleck's Son Calls Jimmy Fallon the Man
04:19 — Jimmy chats with Ben Affleck about his movie, Gone Girl, and how Ben morphs into an intense spectator dad at his kids' sports games.
Kate Walsh On "The View"
04:57 — Kate Walsh talks about her pets, saving big cats like jaguars, and her role on the TV series "Fargo."
Hollywood Stars Light up for Galaxy
01:34 — Kate Walsh, Dylan McDermott and Peter Facinelli were among the many stars to celebrate the launch of the Samsung Galaxy S 4 in Los Angeles on Tuesday, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Legion Syfy

The angel Michael helps protect a group of strangers in a diner when God decides to wipe out humanity. Michael informs them that they are the only ones who can convince the Almighty to spare the human race.

I’ll Watch624 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Legion Syfy

The angel Michael helps protect a group of strangers in a diner when God decides to wipe out humanity. Michael informs them that they are the only ones who can convince the Almighty to spare the human race.

I’ll Watch624 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:07am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

I’ll Watch987 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis, Charlie Weber
Ask Matt: Murder, Parenthood and Finales, Longmire, Big Bang, Supernatural's 200th, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Thank…

Kate Walsh; Ben Feldman
NBC Freshman Comedies Bad Judge and A to Z to End

The Day of the Dead brought grim news for two NBC comedies. The network has canceled the Kate Walsh-…

Kate Walsh
Exclusive Bad Judge Sneak Peek: Rebecca Shoots to Kill — But Can She Cop a Good Gun Face?

Is there anything Bad Judge's Rebecca Wright (Kate Walsh) can't do? In addition to being a tough jud…

A to Z
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of A to Z, Bad Judge and Gracepoint?

Do you plan to follow A to Z through the rest of its romantic alphabet? Will you make a standing app…

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Plays an "Unapologetic" Mess in Her New NBC Comedy Bad Judge

An intelligent, hard-working and successful woman whose professional life is perfect, but whose pers…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh
  • Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay