Kate Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress, who began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(943 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh

Selena Gomez's 13 Reasons Why Adds Kate Walsh As…

Kate Walsh will star in Netflix's adaptation of 13 Reasons Why, from producer Selena Gomez. The 13-episode series, which is adapted from the 2007 Jay Asher novel, tells the story of Clay (Dylan Minnette), a boy who receives a box of cassette tapes fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The End of the Middle
11:08 — News Readers visits the set of Childrens Hospital as the cast and crew reflect on the show's history, recent cancellation and new questions about the (more…)
Greetings from Bemidji
17:23 — Go behind the scenes to uncover the art of casting Bemidji’s many colorful residents.
First Look at Season 2
00:32 — A look at season 2 of Fargo
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Kate Walsh Interview
00:50 — |Joan Rivers|Kate Walsh|Grey's Anatomy|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:25am
Not Safe with Nikki GlaserI Miss David Bowie(Season 1, Episode 12) COMEDY

Women in the workplace through the lens of pornography is a topic of discussion with Kristen Schaal. Also: a chat with Chris D'Elia and Kate Walsh.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:30am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis, Charlie Weber
Ask Matt: Murder, Parenthood and Finales, Longmire, Big Bang, Supernatural's 200th, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Thank…

Kate Walsh; Ben Feldman
NBC Freshman Comedies Bad Judge and A to Z to End

The Day of the Dead brought grim news for two NBC comedies. The network has canceled the Kate Walsh-…

Kate Walsh
Exclusive Bad Judge Sneak Peek: Rebecca Shoots to Kill — But Can She Cop a Good Gun Face?

Is there anything Bad Judge's Rebecca Wright (Kate Walsh) can't do? In addition to being a tough jud…

A to Z
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of A to Z, Bad Judge and Gracepoint?

Do you plan to follow A to Z through the rest of its romantic alphabet? Will you make a standing app…

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Plays an "Unapologetic" Mess in Her New NBC Comedy Bad Judge

An intelligent, hard-working and successful woman whose professional life is perfect, but whose pers…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh
  • Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »