Kate Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This statuesque actress, who¬†began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (921 ratings)

Your Rating:

Grey's Anatomy The real test…

Mar 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Grey's Anatomy Let me get this…

Feb 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

I would like first to clarify…

Sep 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Grey's Anatomy Love Triangle Erupts!

Apr 20, 2005 4:00 AM EDT