Kate Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This statuesque actress, who¬†began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (921 ratings)

Your Rating:

Private Practice
Private Practice Is Bloody Brilliant

Sep 30, 2009 9:19 PM EDT

Kate Walsh Does Interview in Towel

Jun 20, 2008 3:49 PM EDT

Grey's Anatomy by Randy Holmes/ABC
OMG — Addison Returns to Grey's

May 1, 2008 3:48 PM EDT

Show More