Kate Walsh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress, who¬†began her career as a model, donned a fat suit for her small-screen break in the recurring role of Drew Carey's weight-gaining girlfriend on The Drew Carey Show. Long before she landed the chuckle-inducing sitcom gig, she train… (more)

Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (921 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Sep 7, 2014 10:43 AM EDT

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Joins FX's Fargo

Oct 10, 2013 9:17 AM EDT

Show More

Shop