Kate Nelligan Celebrity Watchlist

Kate Nelligan

Birth Name: Patricia Colleen Nelligan

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Wolf - Teaser
01:27 — "Wolf" tells the gripping story of Majid, a young man who decides to capitalize on his mixed martial arts skills shortly after being released from pri (more…)
Frankie And Johnny - Official Trailer
02:23 — Often funny tale of a short-order cook who romances a reluctant waitress. First-rate cast!
Wolf - Trailer
01:31 — Maj-id is a talented kick boxer from a gray, anonymous suburb in The Netherlands. As his fighting prowess brings him increasing notoriety in-and outsi (more…)
Premonition
00:48

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:35am
Frankie and Johnny HBOSGe

Terrence McNally adapted his play about lonely New Yorkers (Al Pacino, Michelle Pfeiffer) who meet while working at a cafe. Nick: Hector Elizondo. Tim: Nathan Lane. Cora: Kate Nelligan. Nedda: Jane Morris. Directed by Garry Marshall.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
U.S. Marshals AMC

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch808 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
U.S. Marshals AMC

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch808 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Colleen Nelligan
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 16, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay