Kate Mulgrew Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Birth Place: Dubuque, IA

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon

VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Orange Is the New Black Season 3

Judging by the first full-length trailer, there's even more fighting, tears and overall drama in store for the ladies of Litchfield on Orange Is the New Black's third season. The two-minute clip, which was released Thursday, hints at a possible feud… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 7:30am
Throw Momma from the Train MAX

An inept student offers to kill the ex-wife of his professor in exchange for the teacher murdering the student's mother.

Fri Jul 10 11:30am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Sat Jul 11 12:25pm
Throw Momma from the Train MAX

An inept student offers to kill the ex-wife of his professor in exchange for the teacher murdering the student's mother.

More NewsSee all »

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Christopher Eccleston, Justin Theroux
Ask Matt: Orange and the Emmys, Leftovers, Last Ship, View Shake-Up, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Lorraine Toussaint, Kate Mulgrew
OITNB's Lorraine Toussaint's Interesting Theory: "Taystee Is Vee's Salvation"

Orange Is the New Black's second season was all about family. At the center of this were two very di…

Taylor Schilling, Kimiko Glenn
Orange Is the New Black, Fargo Top Critics' Choice TV Awards Winners

Orange Is the New Black and Fargo topped the fourth annual Critics' Choice Television Awards Thursda…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew
  • Birth Place: Dubuque, IA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »