Kate Mulgrew Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Birth Place: Dubuque, IA

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Orange Is the New Black</em>

Orange Is the New Black: The 20 Craziest Real-Life Backstories

On Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black, we've gotten a glimpse into several more characters' backstories, ranging from the sad (Big Boo) to the strange (hey, Leanne!). But even the most bizarre flashbacks don't hold a candle to some of the real-life… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeb(Season 7, Episode 21) USA

A mother is devastated by the revelation that her 8-year-old son has been sexually abused years after her ex-husband was sent to prison for molesting her older child, whose DNA now implicates him in his brother's case.

Wed Aug 5 4:00pm
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Thu Aug 6 10:00am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon
VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Orange Is the New Black Season 3

Who's feuding? Who's crying?

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Christopher Eccleston, Justin Theroux
Ask Matt: Orange and the Emmys, Leftovers, Last Ship, View Shake-Up, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Lorraine Toussaint, Kate Mulgrew
OITNB's Lorraine Toussaint's Interesting Theory: "Taystee Is Vee's Salvation"

Orange Is the New Black's second season was all about family. At the center of this were two very di…

Taylor Schilling, Kimiko Glenn
Orange Is the New Black, Fargo Top Critics' Choice TV Awards Winners

Orange Is the New Black and Fargo topped the fourth annual Critics' Choice Television Awards Thursda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew
  • Birth Place: Dubuque, IA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »