Kate Mulgrew Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Birth Place: Dubuque, IA

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uzo Aduba

Here's Everything We Know About Orange Is the New Black Season 4

The fall TV season hasn't even started yet, but we're already thinking about next summer. We've got almost a full year to wait before Season 4 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black premieres in June 2016, and the show's stars are being typically tight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Mulgrew & Michael Harney Talk "OITNB" Romance
00:57 — What's in store for Red and Sam Healy's relationship for season 4 of "Orange Is the New Black"? Kate and Michael dish!
Love Her More
05:04 — While Jesse and Pierce, delirious from illness, argue over who loves Alex more, Alex discovers the source of the hospital's outbreak in an unlikely pl (more…)
Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore
10:50 — Piper's brainwashed alter ego, Isabelle Gareth, a highly trained assasin, is activated after receiving a "special" birthday gift. Now she's hunting do (more…)
16 Hop Street
11:15 — Trent and Piper go undercover and back to school to figure out who's kidnapping the the children of San Diego's elite.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Orange Is the New Black</em>
Orange Is the New Black: The 20 Craziest Real-Life Backstories

Which star sings in two metal bands?!

Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon
VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Orange Is the New Black Season 3

Who's feuding? Who's crying?

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Christopher Eccleston, Justin Theroux
Ask Matt: Orange and the Emmys, Leftovers, Last Ship, View Shake-Up, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Lorraine Toussaint, Kate Mulgrew
OITNB's Lorraine Toussaint's Interesting Theory: "Taystee Is Vee's Salvation"

Orange Is the New Black's second season was all about family. At the center of this were two very di…