Kate Mulgrew Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Birth Place: Dubuque, IA

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little o…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeb(Season 7, Episode 21) USA

A mother (Dana Eskelson) is devastated by the revelation that her 8-year-old son (Jack Vignone) has been sexually abused years after her ex-husband was sent to prison for molesting her older child, whose DNA now implicates him in his brother's case. TARU T (more…)

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeb(Season 7, Episode 21) USA

A mother (Dana Eskelson) is devastated by the revelation that her 8-year-old son (Jack Vignone) has been sexually abused years after her ex-husband was sent to prison for molesting her older child, whose DNA now implicates him in his brother's case. TARU T (more…)

Shop