Kate Mulgrew Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Birth Place: Dubuque, IA

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Taylor Schilling
OITNB: Do You Love or Hate Piper? Taylor Schilling Says She’s “Just Being Herself”

There's a lot going on in Season 2 of Netflix's Orange Is the New Black, and very little of it has t…

Christopher Eccleston, Justin Theroux
Ask Matt: Orange and the Emmys, Leftovers, Last Ship, View Shake-Up, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Lorraine Toussaint, Kate Mulgrew
OITNB's Lorraine Toussaint's Interesting Theory: "Taystee Is Vee's Salvation"

Orange Is the New Black's second season was all about family. At the center of this were two very di…

Taylor Schilling, Kimiko Glenn
Orange Is the New Black, Fargo Top Critics' Choice TV Awards Winners

Orange Is the New Black and Fargo topped the fourth annual Critics' Choice Television Awards Thursda…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

TV's Most Powerful Women

Check out the strongest ladies of the small screen

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:30pm
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.