Kate Moss Celebrity Watchlist

Kate Moss

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Moss

Birth Place: Croydon, London, England

Birthday: January 16, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Moss

Report: Kate Moss Kicked Off Budget Plane for Being Disruptive

Supermodel Kate Moss was allegedly kicked off an easyJet flight on Sunday after she became too disruptive. In a statement from the Bedfordshire Police obtained by BBC News, the police said they "were called to assist staff in escorting a passenger fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joanna Lumley Has Jon Hamm Written Into Her Contract
03:42 — Joanna Lumley talks to Jimmy about how they got Kate Moss to die for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie.
Science Says This Woman Has The Most Beautiful Face In The World
01:17 — According to science an image of a woman with dark hair, and blue eyes and a perfectly centered nose has the most beautiful face in the world. It's a (more…)
Chris Colfer's Boss Kills Kate Moss in Absolutely Fabulous: the Movie
01:41 — Chris Colfer chats with Jimmy about his love for the TV series Absolutely Fabulous before starring in the movie.
Kate Moss Poses With Her Daughter On "Vogue Italia"
00:55 — The supermodel shares a magazine cover with her look-alike 13-year-old!

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Emilia Clarke Named Most Desirable Woman of 2014

Mother of Dragons Emilia Clarke has been named the Most Desirable Woman of 2014 by Ask Men. The Game…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Sharon Stone and Kate Moss put their money — well, other people's money, as it were — where their mo…

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Kate Moss and Jamie Hince
Kate Moss Ties the Knot

Model Kate Moss wed her musician boyfriend Jamie Hince on Friday in England, Us Weekly reports. Chec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Ann Moss
  • Birth Place: Croydon, London, England
  • Birthday: January 16, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Model