Kate Moss Celebrity Watchlist

Kate Moss

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Moss

Birth Place: Croydon, London, England

Birthday: January 16, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Model

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke Named Most Desirable Woman of 2014

Mother of Dragons Emilia Clarke has been named the Most Desirable Woman of 2014 by Ask Men. The Game of Thrones star beat out last year's winner Jennifer Lawrence, who slipped to No. 4. TV shows we're losing this year Co… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Sharon Stone and Kate Moss put their money — well, other people's money, as it were — where their mo…

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Kate Moss and Jamie Hince
Kate Moss Ties the Knot

Model Kate Moss wed her musician boyfriend Jamie Hince on Friday in England, Us Weekly reports. Chec…

Jamie Hince and Kate Moss
Did Kate Moss Get Married?

Conflicting reports have surfaced that model Kate Moss has married boyfriend Jamie Hince. See photos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Ann Moss
  • Birth Place: Croydon, London, England
  • Birthday: January 16, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Model
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (32 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »