Kate Moss Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Ann Moss

Birth Place: Croydon, London, England

Birthday: January 16, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Model

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Apr 11, 2013 5:24 PM EDT

Kate Moss and Jamie Hince
Kate Moss Ties the Knot

Jul 1, 2011 3:11 PM EDT

Jamie Hince and Kate Moss
Did Kate Moss Get Married?

Oct 15, 2010 1:26 PM EDT

Kate Moss Takes It Off for Summer?

Jun 25, 2008 4:35 PM EDT

<EM>America's Next Top Model</EM> winner Danielle Evans
Top Model Champ Survives Gap-baiting

May 24, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

WRITE LINES

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

<EM>Veronica Mars</EM>
America's Next Top Model I wonder…

Nov 17, 2005 3:00 AM EST

MODEL BEHAVIOR

Nov 9, 2005 3:00 AM EST

MODEL BEHAVIOR

Oct 28, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

CIAO!

Oct 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

ONE CATWALK STEP AT A TIME

Sep 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

SPEAKING OUT

Sep 23, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Colour Me Good Kate Moss

    By I Love Mel

    Usually ships in 24 hours Buy New: $11.10 (as of 1:07 PM UTC - more info)
  • Kate Moss by Mario Testino

    By Taschen

    Usually ships in 24 hours Buy New: $31.18 (as of 1:07 PM UTC - more info)
  • Kate Moss: Style

    By Random House UK

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $28.10 (as of 1:07 PM UTC - more info)