Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY

Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Ghostbusters</em>

The First Ghostbusters Trailer Looks Absolutely Perfect

Praise Slimer. The firstGhostbusters trailer looks as perfect as we ever could have hoped for. There are the nostalgic nods to the past - Slimer, Ecto-1, proton pacts - but it doesn't feel like a mere rehash of the Bill Murray-Dan Aykroyd original. D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cut for Time: Coat Check
04:51 — A coat check attendant (Kyle Mooney) tries to guess which coat belongs to an angry customer (Fred Armisen), embarrassing him in front of his date (Cec (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:49 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
The Dog Gone Band: Going Outside
02:31 — Nature Cat and his friends enjoy a music video from their favorite band, The Dog Gone Band!
Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveRussell Crowe; Margo Price(Season 41, Episode 17) NBC

Russell Crowe is the host. Music guest: Margo Price.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun May 29 8:30am
Nature CatHappy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way PBS

Hal forgets to buy Valentine's Day gifts for his loved ones; and the groundhog refuses to come out of its hole on Groundhog Day because its weather predictions are sometimes wrong.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon May 30 8:00am
Nature CatKingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?! PBS

Nature Cat and pals discover the importance of rotting logs while trying to move one. They also wonder where they might wind up if they dig a super-deep hole.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold
  • Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »