Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, New York, United States

Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jill Soloway, Jeffrey Tambor

Emmys 2016: The Year The Outsiders Ruled

Amid the surprising wins and shocking snubs at the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards, one common theme emerged: this year, the Academy chose to honor the outsiders. A year after Viola Davis broke barriers by becoming the first black woman to win a Best Actr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate McKinnon: I’ll Be Channeling Hillary Clinton As I Watch Debate
00:56 — “Ghostbusters” actress Kate McKinnon tells TODAY about working with Hillary Clinton during the Democratic nominee’s guest appearance on “SNL,” saying (more…)
Kate McKinnon On New Film, Emmy Win, Playing Hillary Clinton On ‘SNL’
06:43 — Comedian Kate McKinnon just took home an Emmy for best supporting actress in a comedy series, the first female "SNL" star ever to do so.
Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveTina Fey; Carrie Underwood(Season 33, Episode 5) COMEDY

Tina Fey hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
Nature CatMuck Amok; Follow These Footprints PBS

Squeeks' cousin's marsh home is threatened by flooding; and Nature Cat makes a statue of himself out of acorns, but its head goes missing.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveEllen Page; Wilco(Season 33, Episode 6) COMEDY

Ellen Page; Wilco.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold
  • Birth Place: Sea Cliff, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kate McKinnon, Hillary Clinton
Kate McKinnon Wins Her First Emmy

It's _SNL_'s first acting win