Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, New York, United States

Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jill Soloway, Jeffrey Tambor

Emmys 2016: The Year The Outsiders Ruled

Amid the surprising wins and shocking snubs at the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards, one common theme emerged: this year, the Academy chose to honor the outsiders. A year after Viola Davis broke barriers by becoming the first black woman to win a Best Actr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margot Robbie Is Hosting SNL Alongside an Imposter of the Weeknd
00:22 — Margot Robbie hosts Saturday Night Live on October 1, 2016 with musical guest The Weeknd.
SNL Host Margot Robbie Loves Bread
00:57 — Margot Robbie hosts Saturday Night Live on October 1, 2016 with musical guest The Weeknd.
Alec Baldwin Will Play Donald Trump on ‘Saturday Night Live’
00:32 — The season premiere of NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” is going to be huge. Actor Alec Baldwin has been cast to play Donald Trump alongside Kate McKinnon (more…)
Sting Walks to Work in New York City
03:03 — Sting chats with Jimmy about his album 57th and 9th, people recognizing him on his daily commute to work and his struggle to find inspiration for a ne (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
Nature CatCave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil PBS

Hal's flying disc is accidentally tossed into a cave; and Daisy unearths a giant fossil while digging in her garden.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Nature CatThe Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds PBS

Hal finds a treasure map to the legendary Bad Dog Bart's treasure chest, which is supposedly filled with toys the pugnacious pooch stole from neighborhood dogs; and Nature Cat's band is entered in a band battle, but a mishap causes their instruments to be (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Saturday Night Live NBC

Landmark, Emmy-winning satire from an ever-changing company of 'Not Ready for Prime Time Players' who rode the variety show to fame, including (to name just a few of its celebrated grads) Eddie Murphy, Dana Carvey, Chevy Chase, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Al (more…)

I’ll Watch35250 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold
  • Birth Place: Sea Cliff, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kate McKinnon, Hillary Clinton
Kate McKinnon Wins Her First Emmy

It's _SNL_'s first acting win