Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY

Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Ghostbusters</em>

The First Ghostbusters Trailer Looks Absolutely Perfect

Praise Slimer. The firstGhostbusters trailer looks as perfect as we ever could have hoped for. There are the nostalgic nods to the past - Slimer, Ecto-1, proton pacts - but it doesn't feel like a mere rehash of the Bill Murray-Dan Aykroyd original. D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beck's Most Memorable Season 41 Moment
00:55 — SNL cast member Beck Bennett recalls his most memorable moment from season 41 - shooting At The Club with Ronda Rousey.
Cut for Time: New Studio
05:25 — Greg's (Taran Killam) friends (Ariana Grande, Kenan Thompson, Vanessa Bayer) attempt to be supportive of his singing career.
The Director of Ghostbusters Gets Slimed!
02:00 — I don't think the girls expected this!
Donald Trump Gave Charlie Sheen Fake Platinum Cufflinks
02:35 — Charlie Sheen is definitely not a fan of Donald Trump.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 3:05am
Saturday Night LiveSeth Rogen; Ed Sheeran(Season 39, Episode 19) COMEDY

Seth Rogen hosts. Music guest: Ed Sheeran.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
Nature CatThe Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal PBS

The pals search for Hal's grasshopper buddy, who disappeared into the woods prior to the Great Grasshopper Race; and Hal is sick on the first day of fall, which means he can't undertake his annual First Day of Fall Scavenger Hunt.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:28am
Saturday Night LiveAndrew Garfield; Coldplay(Season 39, Episode 20) COMEDY

Andrew Garfield is the host. Music guest: Coldplay.

I’ll Watch410 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold
  • Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian