Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY

Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Ghostbusters</em>

The First Ghostbusters Trailer Looks Absolutely Perfect

Praise Slimer. The firstGhostbusters trailer looks as perfect as we ever could have hoped for. There are the nostalgic nods to the past - Slimer, Ecto-1, proton pacts - but it doesn't feel like a mere rehash of the Bill Murray-Dan Aykroyd original. D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dog Gone Band: Going Outside
02:31 — Nature Cat and his friends enjoy a music video from their favorite band, The Dog Gone Band!
Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)
Jon Heder - October 8, 2005
16:28 — Jon Heder Monologue: Jason Sudeikis plays an old friend who suspects that the character of Napoleon Dynamite was based on him (Fred Armisen, Will Fort (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 3:07am
Saturday Night LiveAlec Baldwin; Coldplay(Season 26, Episode 16) COMEDY

Alec Baldwin; Coldplay. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed May 25 8:00am
Nature CatEarth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day PBS

Nature Cat and pals celebrate Earth Day by taking a hike, but when they discover a local grocery store's plastic bags blowing in the wind they decide to take action. They also learn about plastic waste after finding a plastic bottle in a stream.

Wed May 25 10:22am
Saturday Night LiveLara Flynn Boyle; Bon Jovi(Season 26, Episode 19) COMEDY

Lara Flynn Boyle; Bon Jovi. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold
  • Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »