Kate McKinnon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY

Birthday: January 6, 2015, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a regular performer with the Upright Citizens Brigade.
  • Starred in three seasons of the LOGO series The Big Gay Sketch Show.
  • Made her Saturday Night Live debut on April 7, 2012.

Awards

  • 2014, Emmy — Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics: Nominee
  • 2014, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Nominee

College

  • Columbia University, New York, NY (BA in Theater, 2006)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop