Kate McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kate McKinnon Berthold

Birth Place: Sea Cliff, NY

Birthday: January 6, 2015, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth, Chris Hemsworth and Kenen Thompson
SNL: Chris Hemsworth Mocks Thor in Avengers Sketch

Plus: Kate McKinnon hosts "The Iggy Azalea Show"

Kate McKinnon, Melissa McCarthy, Leslie Jones, Kristen Wiig
The Cast for the All-Female Ghostbusters Reboot Is Perfect

What do you think of the choices?

Blake Shelton and Cecily Strong
SNL Pits American Idol Against The Voice, Family Feud-Style

Plus: The cold open tackles deflate-gate

Kevin Hart
Saturday Night Live: Kevin Hart Does James Brown; Kate McKinnon Mocks Bieber's Underwear Ads

Plus: The Oscars become a target

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
Saturday Night LiveSarah Michelle Gellar; Backstreet Boys(Season 24, Episode 19) VH1

Sarah Michelle Gellar (host); Backstreet Boys.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveJames Van Der Beek; Everlast(Season 24, Episode 11) VH1

James Van Der Beek (host); Everlast.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Saturday Night LiveBill Murray; Lucinda Williams(Season 24, Episode 14) VH1

Bill Murray (host); Lucinda Williams.