Kate Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Elise Jackson

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: October 29, 1948, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh

Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Fawcett, Kate Jackson, Jaclyn Smith, Cheryl Ladd, Shelley Hack, Tanya Roberts, Drew Barrymore, Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu and Demi Moore. Fall TV: Retrace th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ultimate Fighter 23: Free Fight: Irene Cabello Rivera vs. Kate Jackson
Kate Jackson dominated and was able to earn a TKO victory over Irene Cabello Rivera with just 13 seconds left into the fight.
Season 2: Scarecrow And Mrs. King: Van Trailer
02:03 — American spy Lee Stetson and his housewife sidekick Mrs. Amanda King are really going places in Season Two, fighting the Cold War in London, Munich, S (more…)
Season 2: Scarecrow And Mrs. King: Sock Trailer
01:16 — American spy Lee Stetson and his housewife sidekick Mrs. Amanda King are really going places in Season Two, fighting the Cold War in London, Munich, S (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 13 12:30pm
American Dad!Tears of a Clooney(Season 2, Episode 16) TBS

Stan learns that Francine despises George Clooney and organizes a CIA-style mission for her to “seduce and destroy” the star while he's filming a movie in Prague. Back in Langley Falls, Roger starts a vineyard in the backyard, using foster children as (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Michael Weithorn and Meredith Baxter
Keck's Exclusives: Who's In and Who's Out at the TV Land Awards Reunions

Last year, Kate Jackson refused to join her fellow Charlie's Angels at the TV Land Awards' tribute t…

We got the beat: Sam Melville, Georg Stanford Brown and Michael Ontkean, <EM>The Rookies</EM>
I used to have a huge crush ...

Question: I used to have a huge crush on Michael Ontkean, when he was on The Rookies (way before he…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Elise Jackson
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: October 29, 1948, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Director, Producer